Inter School Competitions

Inter School Art Achievements 2022 July - August 2022
Interschool Competition Achievements English August 2022
Syskepsi Model United Nations 30th-31st July 2022
Saint Mark’s Senior Secondary Public School 27th and 28th August 2022
Nitigya Model United Nations The Modern School Faridabad 29th-30th October 2022
GD Goenka Public School Model Town Model United Nations 15th- 16th July 2022
Astral Model United Nations 3rd-4th September 2022
Ahlcon Public School Model United Nations 28th October 2022
SANSKRIT POETRY INTER SCHOOL ZONAL COMPETITION REPORT 2022-23 12 August 2022
Inter Zonal Level Cultural Competition 12 August 2022
HINDI INTER SCHOOL ESSAY WRITING ZONAL COMPETITION REPORT 2022-23 10 August 2022
Report on Nexus1.0 6 August 2022
Star Miss Teen Capital of India 21st - 26th June 2022
Kothari International School Model United Nations 2022 22 June 2022
University Institute Of Engineering and Technology Model United Nations 6.0 - 2022 22 June 2022
Serendipity Summit 2.0 15 May 2022
Green Campus Programmme Award 16 April 2022
Junior Skills Championship 10 April 2022
Renaissance Model United Nations 2022 23rd January 2022.
COLOSSAL MUN 2022 29-30 January 2022
International Inter School Hindi Poetry Recitation Competition 26 January 2022
Inter Zonal Level Cultural Competition(Hindi) 22 December 2021
Interschool Report Geeta Shalok 22 December 2021
Zonal Level Competition (Hindi) 22 December 2021
Bal Bhavan MUN 28-29 October 2021
Nc Jindal MUN 25-26 October 2021
MCS MUN- 2021 27 - 28 August 2021
Premchand Story Fest 2021 31 July- 1 August 2021
UTOPIA MUN – DPS ,GURGAON 28 - 29 NOVEMBER 2020
AUDREY MUN 1 NOVEMBER 2020
IRENIC MODEL UNITED NATIONS 15 - 18 OCTOBER 2020
AIMUN 3 - 4 OCTOBER 2020
ELECTIC MUN 18 - 19 JULY 2020
LOVELY PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL MUN - UNISON 3 - 4 JULY 2020
Air Force Bal Bharti School 26.8.2020
Online painting competition-2020 -
Primary school Achievements July- August 2020
Fantasia Event 5 Advent - O - Space 14-26 August,2020
Reverence MUN 2020 31 July to 1 August, 2020
COSMOS ‘e’ MUN 27-28 June, 2020
MOUNT ABU’S ‘e’MUN MOUNT ABU PUBLIC SCHOOL 14-15 June, 2020
MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL MUN 2019 25-1-2020
Sports Achievement 2019-20 -
Philately Quiz Competition 3-10-2019
ATL OF THE MONTH 30-10-2019
School Sports  Achievements 2018-19 5-4-2019
Zonal Athletic Meet (2018-19) 5-4-2019
CRUX MUN- APEEJAY SCHOOL, SHEIKH SARAI 2018 24-11-2018, 25-11-2018
MOUNT CARMEL MUN 2018 2-11-2018, 3-11-2018
G.D GOENKA ROHINI MUN 2018 13-10-2018, 14-10-2018
A.R.S.D COLLEGE MODEL UNITED NATIONS 2018 4-10-2018, 5-10-2018
DELHI YOUTH CONCLAVE 2018 13-10-2018
MAURYA PUBLIC SCHOOL MODEL UNITED NATIONS 2018 13-10-2018
TITIKSHA PUBLIC SCHOOL MODEL UNITED NATIONS 2018 13-10-2018
Anim!Arte - International Student Animation Festival of Brazil 21-8-2018
Project Smart Bus 18-8-2018
Sports Achievement (2017) 16-11-17
MODEL UNITED NATIONS Birla School Saket 10-8-17
Kala Utsav Award State Level 2016 30-07-17
Kala Utsav Award District Level 2016 30-07-17
Collage making competition Delhi state in 2016 30-07-17
Winners of Orchestra Competition Organised by District South West-A 31-07-17
Winners of Orchestra Competition Organised by Delhi Directorate 30-07-17
Collage making in District level competition in September 2016 30-07-17
Folk Dance Competition of Delhi State in 2016 30-07-17
Solo Instrumental music competition of the District South West- A in September 2016 30-07-17
Achievement of Instrumental Music in Zonal competition of Zone -19 in August 2016 30-07-17
2nd Korea India Friendship Quiz Competition, 2017 05-05-17
International Conference for Young Scientists - 2017 12-05-17
Nu Innovators Challenge 31-01-2017
Atl Innovation Challenge      06-12-2016
Cbse Chess Championship Central Zone 2016-17   27-10-2016
Cbse Chess Championship Central Zone    27-10-2016
Inter - School Multimedia Competition 2016 02-09-2016
Laurals At Zonal Qawalli Song Competition 2016 17-09-2016
Zonal Folk Song Competition 2016   17-09-016 
Victory At Zonal Patriotic Song Competition 2016  17-09-2017
Zonal Solo Song Competition 2016 17-09-2016
Power Point Presentation Competition - Ozone & Its Impact 19-09-2016
Inter School Cartoon & Poster Making Competition 10-05-2016
Inter-school Patriotic Song Competition- Mount Carmel School  04-08-2016
Inter-school Story Designing Competition 09-05-2016
Inter - School Multimedia Competition 11-05-2016
Inter-school Sanskrit Navarasa Competition 08-05-2016
Enikki Design (illustrative Diary) Competition 24-04-2016
Cbse National Chess Championship 2015 30-12-2015
Cbse India Africa Forum Summit 2015 11-12-2015
All India 3rd Korea-india Friendship Essay Competition 2015 02-12-2015
Inter-school Veggie Soya Delight Competition 2015 08-12-2015
Annual Science Festival, Impact 08-12-2015
Cbse National Yoga & Zonal Yoga Competition 2015 02-11-2015
Judo Championship 2015 22-09-2015
Sports Achievements 2015 01-11-2015
The Consumers Conclave 2015 01-09-2015
Sip N Snack Recipe Contest 08-08-2015 
Zonal Orchestra Competition 27-08-2015
Chess Championship North Zone 1 2015 21-10-2015
Result 4th South Asian Itf Taekwondo Championship & 12th South And West India Itf Taekwondo Championship 17-10-2015
Cbse Teachers And Mentors Award- 2014  20-09-2015
Zonal Slogan Writing Competition At The Zonal Centre Skv No. 4, Sarojini Nagar 20-09-2015
Zonal Science Fair At The Zonal Centre Skv No. 4, Sarojini Nagar 17-09-2015
Inter School Computer Competition- Zenith 15 16-09-2015
Taekwondo Championship Class I & Ii (2015-16) 16-09-2015
Inter School Competition At Aps Shankar Vihar (2015-16) 16-09-2015
Zonal Poster Making And Slogan Writing Competition 2015-2016 16-09-2015
Inter School Computer Competition 2015-2016 (iii-v) 17-09-2015
Inter School Skit Competition 2015-2016 (iii-v) 16-09-2015
Inter-school Biotechnology Meet 17-09-2015
27th Delhi State Taekwondo Championship 2015 (iii - V) 16-09-2015
Taekwondo Championship- Pre-primary  16-09-2015
Inter-school Story Telling Competition  16-09-2015
Inter-school Fancy Dress Competition 16-09-2015
Zonal Patriotic Song Competition 16-09-2015
Blast from the Past- A Historical Comicon   14-09-2015
Achievements - Jahnavi Taneja 28-08-2015
Laurels at Zonal Folk Song Competition  03-09-2015
DOE DEBATE COMPETITION  26-08-2015
Inter School Debate Competition at Mount Carmel 06-08-2015
SWACHH VIDYALAYA CAMPAIGN - Result of Day 1 to 10  13-10-2014
SWACHH VIDYALAYA CAMPAIGN - Result of Day 1 to 7 10-10-2014
Leaders in Making 09-10-2014
SWACHH VIDYALAYA CAMPAIGN - Result of Day 1 to 6  08-10-2014
SWACHH VIDYALAYA CAMPAIGN - Result of Day 1 to 4 04-10-2014
SWACHH VIDYALAYA CAMPAIGN - Result of Day 1  04-10-2014
Sports Achievement  23-09-2014
Inter School Yoga Competition (2014-15) 25-08-2014
Board Result_Class XII_2013-14 03-06-2014
Board Result_Class X_2013-14  22-05-2014
Achievements by Computer Department April-May (2014-15) 16-05-2014
DOE VOCAL MUSIC COMPETITION 01-01-2014
Sports Achievements 2013-14   25-02-2014
Computer Department – Achievements in 2013-14  07-02-2014
2nd CBSE International Life Skills Summit, December 2013  31-12-2013
C.B.S.E North Zone 1 Chess Championship    01-11-2013
ART DEPARTMENT - ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2013-14  27-10-2013
Life Empowerment Award - 2012-13  20-09-2013
Certificate of Merit   14-08-2013
Giffoni Film Festival 2013  12-08-2013
You Are Visitor Number 10134