CBSE Board Results

BOARD RESULT

 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

A.I.S.S.C.E - 2020-21

 

STREAM WISE TOPPERS

Stream

Name

Marks

Percentage

SCIENCE

ISHITA SINGH

495

99%

COMMERCE

ANANYA SHUKLA

489

97.8%

HUMANITIES

 

SADHVI SINHA

488

97.6%

 GUNEET KAUR

488

97.6%

 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

A.I.S.S.C.E - 2020-21

SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

Subjects

%

Student Name

English Core

99

AASHI TAUHEED

HARKRITI GANGWANI

ISHITA KHATRI

ISHITA SINGH

MANIKA KAUR

SHREYA GIROTRA

TARLOCHAN KAUR

VRINDA ABROL

KRITI TANDON

NUPUR MADAN

MANSHA KAUR BINDRA

PRAGYA SHARMA

AVNEE CHIBBER

Mathematics

100

ISHITA SINGH

Physics

97

HARKRITI GANGWANI

ISHITA SINGH

VRINDA ABROL

Chemistry

97

ISHITA SINGH

Biology

99

SONAKSHI VERMA

Computer Science

99

ISHITA SINGH

Economics

100

GURNEK KAUR

Psychology

99

NUPUR MADAN

GUNEET KAUR

MANSHA KAUR BINDRA

Business Studies

98

ANANYA SHUKLA

GURNEK KAUR

SAACHI CHHABRA

Accountancy

98

ANANYA SHUKLA

Political Science

99

GUNEET KAUR

MANSHA KAUR BINDRA

PRAGYA SHARMA

Physical Education

96

YUKTI BISHT

Informatics Practice

98

KANISHKA SURI

URVI WAHI

Painting

100

ISHITA SINGH

SONAKSHI VERMA

Music Hindustani(Instrument Melodic)

99

DISHA MANSUKHANI

Biotechnology

96

HARKRITI GANGWANI

SWATI KAKARWAD

Legal Studies

98

GARIMA CHAUHAN

 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

A.I.S.S.E 2020 - 21

 SNO

Roll No

Student Name

Marks

%age

1

14196478

SAANVI SINGH

496

99.2

2

14196493

ESHA TANDON

489

97.8

3

14196514

YUTIKA ABICHANDANI

488

97.6

4

14196568

SHAURYA AGGARWAL

484

96.8

5

14196518

ANOUSHKA ROY CHOWDHURY

483

96.6

6

14196515

AANYA GUPTA

482

96.4

7

14196512

VANSHIKA DOGRA

482

96.4

8

14196532

MAYANKA MARWAH

481

96.2

9

14196520

BENITA KAUR

480

96

10

14196548

ANSHIKA JOSHI

479

95.8

11

14196554

HARSHITA TANWAR

478

95.6

12

14196558

KARUNA JOHAR

477

95.4

13

14196561

MISHELLE MAHESH KAPOOR

477

95.4

14

14196464

ASMI CHAUHAN

477

95.4

15

14196528

KRITIKA HANDA

475

95

16

14196573

VANSHIKA SHARMA

474

94.8

17

14196597

VAANI NAWADE

473

94.6

18

14196542

SHREYA SINGH

473

94.6

19

14196473

MEHAK MAKOL

473

94.6

20

14196487

VISAKHA CHAUHAN

473

94.6

21

14196490

ADITHYA SAJEEV

473

94.6

22

14196467

HITANSHI JAIN

472

94.4

23

14196526

HEMANAYA CHADHA

472

94.4

24

14196519

ANUSHKA GROVER

472

94.4

25

14196607

ANANYA B NAIR

472

94.4

26

14196569

SHWETA

471

94.2

27

14196549

BHUMIKA JANGIR

470

94

28

14196536

PURNIMA

469

93.8

29

14196618

TANYA SINGH

468

93.6

30

14196541

SHREYA KATHAIT

467

93.4

31

14196491

ARSHDEEP KAUR

467

93.4

32

14196480

SHALINI RAI

466

93.2

33

14196475

NEHAL NARANG

466

93.2

34

14196506

PALAK TANWAR

466

93.2

35

14196502

MAHEK MEHLAWAT

464

92.8

36

14196551

DIPANNITA MALAKAR

464

92.8

37

14196608

DIKSHA PANWAR

464

92.8

38

14196546

AKSHATA BETNE

463

92.6

39

14196562

NITIKA KAPOOR

463

92.6

40

14196557

KANISHKA CHHABRA

463

92.6

41

14196553

G LAYA

463

92.6

42

14196509

SWARNIKA ROHAL

463

92.6

43

14196462

ANUSHKA SHARMA

463

92.6

44

14196485

VANSHIKA MANCHANDA

462

92.4

45

14196484

VAISHNAVI DUBEY

461

92.2

46

14196539

SHEENA

460

92

47

14196594

SHIVALI SHARMA

460

92

48

14196586

DIVYANSHI CHAUHAN

460

92

49

14196523

DRISHTI SURYAVANSHI

459

91.8

50

14196531

MANVI PAWAR

459

91.8

51

14196525

HARSITA SINGH

457

91.4

52

14196505

NANCY RAO

457

91.4

53

14196556

JIYA SATIJA

457

91.4

54

14196527

KHUSHI CHAUHAN

454

90.8

55

14196461

AISHWARYA KAUR RAKHRA

452

90.4

56

14196566

RIYA

452

90.4

57

14196555

HARSHVARDHANA

450

90

 

SADHU VASWANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

A.I.S.S.E (2020 - 21)

SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

Subjects

%

Student Name

Hindi Course-A

95

SHAURYA AGGARWAL

French

98

SAANVI SINGH

Science

99

SAANVI SINGH

Social Science

100

YUTIKA ABICHANDANI

ANOUSHKA ROY CHOWDHURY

Computer Applications

98

SADHVI SHARMA

English Language & Literature

99

YUTIKA ABICHANDANI

Mathematics

100

SAANVI SINGH

Painting

100

HARSHITA MANGLANI

HRIDYA MOTIANI

SADHVI SHARMA

Music Hindustani

(Instrument Melodic)

100

ATISHYA MADAN

MEHAK ARORA

DEEPALI

Sindhi

91

DISHA KHUBCHANDANI

HANSIKA KHATWANI

IT

100

SAANVI SINGH

Basic Math

95

ANOUSHKA SINGH

TANYA SINGH