Staff & In-Service Training

SVISG-STAFF (2019-2020)

TEACHER'S LIST

Name Designation
Ms. Santosh Vyas Principal
Ms. Rajni Tekchandani Vice Principal
Ms. Deepti Sharma Head Mistress
Ms. Kavita Mehra Co-ordinator (IX-X)
Ms. Prabhjot Kaur Co-ordinator (XI-XII)
Ms. Rachna Saxena Co-ordinator (VI-VIII)
Ms. Anjali Ahuja Co-ordinator (III -V)
Ms. Niranjana Midha Co-ordinator (I-II)
Ms. Anamika Bhasin Co-ordinator(Pre-School and Pre-Primary)
Ms. Meenu Bhatia  
Ms. Shashi Kanta  
Dr. Vanita Dua  
Ms. Sumathi Senthil Kumar  
Ms. Shashi Mathur  
Ms. Madhu Negi  
Ms. Deepshikha Nigam Sood  
Ms. Neeru Suri   
Ms. Pratibha Mittal  
Ms. Vibha Sinha  
Ms. Monika Kohli  
Ms. Anu Bhutani  
Ms. Poonam  
Ms. Vandita Kharbanda  
Ms. Shalini Khatwani  
Ms. Aruna Kulkarni  
Ms. Vandana Maggo  
Ms. Alka Aggarwal  
Ms. Jyoti Sethi  
Ms. Sukhvinder Kaur  
Ms. Shweta R Sakhare  
Ms. Komal Motwani  
MS. Srishti Dua  
 
CLASS TEACHER'S LIST
Nursery-Anupama(A) Ms. Prabhleen Kaur
Nursery-Apoorva(B) Ms. Bhawna Rushikush Butolia
Nursery-Ananya(C) Ms. Pooja Pahujani 
Nursery-Anokee(D) Ms Vandana Puri
K.G.-Umang(A) Ms. Neelam Kalia
K.G.-Tarang(B) Ms. Gayatri Dua
K.G.-Lehar(C) Ms. Neetu Singh
I-A Ms. Heena Ahuja
I-B Ms. Vibhuti Mehta
I-C Ms. Dilpreet Kaur
II-A Ms. Rita Gogna
II-B Ms. Ranjana Singh
II-C Ms. Anila Wahi
III-A Ms. Reena Lamba
III-B Ms. Neha Bhavnani
III-C Ms. Lavesha Sahni
IV-A Ms. Puja Srivastava 
IV-B Ms. Divya Sethi
IV-C Ms. Nidhi Verma Rai
V-A Ms. Meenal Sandhya
V-B Ms. Sonal Shukla
V-C Ms. Priyanka Sahdev
VI-A Ms. Shivani
VI-B Ms. Sujata Barua
VI-C Ms. Rinkle Kapoor 
VI-D Ms. Deborati Gosh
VII-A Ms. Indira Teckchandani
VII-B  Ms. Swati Sahni
VII-C Ms. Kanak lata Kumari
VII-D Ms. Palak Sahni
VIII-A Ms. Parul Assudaney                 
VIII-B Ms. Inderjot Mehta
VIII-C Ms. Neeru Bhalla
VIII-D Ms. Inni Chandra      
IX-A Ms. Bhawna Chauhan
IX-B Ms. Seerat Kaur Dhingra       
IX-C Ms. Tanu Arora    
IX-D Ms. Surbhi Nayar    
X-A Ms. Komal Gujral
X-B Ms. Parwinder Kaur
X-C Ms. Navpreet Kaur
X-D Ms. Smita B. Nair
XI-A Ms. Poonam Sharma
XI-B Ms. Anu Bhatia
XI-C Ms. Prabhjot Kaur
XI-D Ms. Sheerja kapur
XII-A Ms. Yamini Bisht
XII-B Ms. Priyanka Goel / Bhateri Panwar
XII-C Ms. Mandeep Kaur
XII-D Ms. Soma Dutta
Special Educator Ms. Aradhana Goel
OFFICE STAFF
» Mr. S. N. Singh
» Mr. George Varghese
» Ms. Hani Sharma
» Ms. Shobha Sadhwani
» Ms. Meeta Biswas
» Ms. Mamta Motiani
» Ms. Anita Sharma
» Ms. Vibha Kannan
» Ms. Usha Abichandani
 
SCHOOL NURSE
» Ms.Bindu Jomon
 
MULTI TASKING FORCE
» Shri. Prabhu Dayal
» Shri. Suresh
» Shri. Ramchander
» Shri. Uma Shankar
» Shri. Ravinder
» Ms. Shanti
» Ms. Mandodari

Staff & In service Training 2018-19 (1-Apr-2018 to 31-Mar-2019)
S.No DATE NAME OF THE PROGRAMME CONDUCTED BY NO. OF PARTICIPANTS
1 03/04/2018 to 11/04/2018 Language Immersion Programme U.K 2
2 06/04/2018 How to make classroom Learning Interesting KIPS 3
3 12/04/2018 ATL Community Day Ms. Priyanka 3
4 19/04/2018 District Court Visit District Court, Saket 1
5 20/04/2018 Many  Avatars of Social Media Vasant Valley School 1
6 20/04/2018 to 21/04/2018 MUN Ryan International School 1
7 24/04/2018 Talk on Assessment and Evaluation Pattern NPSC 1
8 27/04/2018 Human Anatomy,Physiology Students Union AIIMS 1
9 28/04/2018 Accountancy Workshop India Islamic Cultural Centre 1
10 07/05/2018 to 08/05/2018 Awakened Citizen Programme Rama Krishan Mission 2
11 09/05/2018 to 10/05/2018 Awakened Citizen Programme Rama Krishan Mission 3
12 11/05/2018 to 12/05/2018 Awakened Citizen Programme Rama Krishan Mission 1
13 11/05/2018 to 12/05/2018 Introduction to Arduino coding and Robotics for the students of non-ATL School ATL Lab-SVISG 2
14 14/05/2018  Learning Duffly workshop Ms. Deepshikha Nigam Sood 6
15 15/05/2018  Learning Duffly workshop Ms. Deepshikha Nigam Sood 6
16 16/05/2018  Learning Duffly workshop Ms. Deepshikha Nigam Sood 6
17 17/05/2018 Learning Duffly workshop Ms. Deepshikha Nigam Sood 6
18 21/06/2018 to 28/06/2018 Korea Experience Program South korea 1
19 28/06/2018 Life Skills workshop  Ms. Neeta Rastogi & Ms. Santosh 80
20 28/06/2018 Teacher Activities actively involving learner Ms. Sukhvinder Kaur 81
21 29/06/2018 Same Sightedness by Seeking Truth Ms. Deepshikha Nigam Sood 82
22 29/06/2018 Team of Awakened Citizen Programme Ms. Aruna Kulkarni, Ms. Meghna-I Year, Dr. Dua & Ms. Inni- IInd year, Ms. Meenakshi & Ms. Vibha Sinha 82
23 29/06/2018 First Aid CPR Training  Ms. Bindu 82
24 30/06/2018 Workshop on Lesson Plan Ms. Neeta Rastogi  82
25 30/06/2018 Same Sightedness by Seeking Truth Ms. Deepshikha Nigam Sood 82
26 30/06/2018 Workshop on Force and Fiction Ms. Sunita Malkani 38
27 30/06/2018 Workshop on Sexual Harrassment at work place Ms. Santosh Vyas & Dr. Dua 44
28 08/07/2018 Aao Kuch Sacha kare Ms. Heena,Neelam, Premlata 19
29 12/07/2018 Safety and Security of Bank A/c and Debit card HDFC Bank 83
30 26/07/2018 The Bureaucracy conclave Tagore International school 1
31 26/07/2018 Capacity Building Workshop NPSC 1
32 27/07/2018 Capacity Building Workshop NPSC 1
33 10/08/2018 to 11/08/2018 Inter school Titiksha MUN Titiksha Schhol,Rohini 1
34 18/08/2018 Art & Craft Workshop Camlini Kokuyu 30
35 22/08/2018 Understanding open Education Resources Commonwealth of Learning, Canada 1
36 22/08/2018 TO 23/08/2018 Capacity Building Workshop (Social Science) Mr. Madan Lal Sawhney 4
37 01/09/2018 Creation of Digital Content for Visually Impaired Students) Digital Marathon Tagore International school 1
38 26/09/2018 National convention of school counsellor ICTRC 1
39 26/10/2018 Public Outreach Day NIPGR 1
40 10/11/2018 Innovative and creative workshop on Celebrating Diversity Dr. Vinalini Mathrani 72
41 02/11/2018 MUN Mount Cermel School 1
42 08/11/2018 Introduction session on Drone K. Raghavendran from STEMROBO 1
43 17/11/2018 To make students aware about rules Bal Bharti Public School 1
44 24/11/2018 MUN APJ Sheikh Sarai 1
45 25/11/2018 MUN APJ Sheikh Sarai 1
46 22/12/2018 Maths Workshop Ms. Jharna Dey 22
47 12/01/2019 Aspects of Hindi Language Teaching Dr. Pradeep Jain 4
48 11/02/2019 Key Functionnaries CBSE 8
49 12/02/2019 Gender Sensitivity CBSE 2
50 20/02/2019 India International Education Conclave on students at Risk ICTRC 2
51 23/02/2019 Story Telling Workshop M/s Rising sun pitambar publising Co. 3
52 27/02/2019 Mockspot Evaluation CBSE 25
53 08/03/2019 Marking Scheme CBSE 1
54 08/03/2019 Marking Scheme CBSE 1
55 27/03/2019 Story Telling workshop Ms. Heena & Ms. Anila 22

The complete details of Staff In-Service Training are available in HR Department of school.


INDUCTION PROGRAMME
The school Induction Programme for Teachers is a professional development support programme for newly appointed teachers. A series of workshops and orientation programmes are designed by the school to meet the needs of newly appointed teachers.

 

 

Co-ordinator (IX-X)